Incident Report #150 2010
Winter climbing
03/12/10, 13:45
Grasmere, Easedale Tarn
Friday
We recieved a call to assist a fallen male climber on Tarn Crag, Easedale, Grasmere. The team set off but realised that the location was wrong and after further investigation identified the crag above Red Tarn, Hellvellyn. The incident was passed to Patterdale MRT and we stood down.
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 17