Incident Report #15 2026
Winter Climbing
Thursday
19/02/26, 13:10
Kilnshaw Chimney, Red Screes
A male suffered a panic attack while climbing Kilnshaw Chimney with a partner. While team members were assembling to go and recover him, another spent some time talking the man down, saving the team from having to deploy
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 8