Incident Report #15 2023
Local Incident
08/03/23, 14:23
Garburn Track
Wednesday
Someone working in Troutbeck spotte what appeared to be a human shape stationary for a prolonged period on the hillside. Concerned that it was a person, we were requested to investigate.
We recovered a waterproof rucksack cover!
False alarm with good intent
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 2