Incident Report #15 2022

Fellwalking

Saturday

22/01/22, 12:29

Thorn Crag

A woman took a tumble, hitting her head and causing a nasty wound. The team was called. The woman continued to walk down with assistance and team members met her and assisted

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo