Incident Report #15 2021

Fellwalking

26/04/21, 10:49

Nab Scar

Monday

A man was reported as collapsed and drifting in and out of consciousness. He was attended by the team. Given his reported condition an air ambulance was requested to assist. He was assessed by their doctor and then stretchered to a waiting land ambulance

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo