Incident Report #15 2018

Local

Friday

23/02/18, 11:15

Ambleside

The body of a male was found by a local man. We assisted police with the recovery

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo