Incident Report #15 2017
winter, Fellwalking
Wednesday
22/02/17, 08:50
Central Fells
We were requested to assist with a large scale search of the Central Fells for a couple who had been missing overnight. They were located by members of Kirby Stephen MRT, cold and wet
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11