Incident Report #15 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
28/02/15, 16:05
Fairfield Horseshoe, Dove Crag
Two people were reported as struggling in cold, wet conditions, and one of them becoming exhausted and cold. We set off to located them, along with assistance from Patterdale MRT, RAF Leeming MRT and with Kendal MRT alerted in case of subsequent rescues. They were eventually located moving down near Low Pike and assisted the rest of the way down.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 15