Incident Report #15 2014
Fellwalking
Saturday
22/03/14, 13:46
Wansfell
A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and suffered an arm injury. She was treated by team members, and due to the pain she was in, evacuated by RAF helicopter. No air ambulance was available to fly because of poor weather
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16