Incident Report #15 2013
Fellwalking
02/03/13, 13:32
Dow Bank, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A man was found collapsed on a path near Dow Bank. He was unresponsive, and despite the efforts of passersby and air ambulance crew members, he was pronounced dead at the scene. The team evacuated his body back to Ambleside
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 13