Incident Report #15 2012

Fellwalking

Sunday

11/03/12, 13:28

Wansfell, Ambleside

A woman slipped and sustainied a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png