Incident Report #15 2011
Fellwalking
Monday
14/02/11, 12:06
Easedale Tarn, Grasmere
A 70 year-old-woman slipped and sustained a head injury. She was treated by paramedics and carried by the team to the air ambulance. The weather was a bit rubbish.....
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10