Incident Report #148 2010

Local Incident, extreme weather

29/11/10, 21:45

Kirkstone Pass area, The Struggle, Ambleside

Monday

The team was requested by police to recover a vehicle and its occupants from The Struggle, near the top of Kirkstone Pass.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo