Incident Report #147 2025
RTC
Sunday
28/12/25, 17:05
Blea Tarn Road
Numerous cars became trapped on this steep, ice covered road. With children and a baby present, the team responded to recover all people to valley level. A lengthy and unnecessary incident if only people had taken notice of weather and road conditions
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 11