Incident Report #146 2025

Fellwalking

Sunday

28/12/25, 12:46

Wansfell Pike

A woman sustained a dislocated ankle when she slipped on a steep path. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo