Incident Report #145 2010
Fellwalking
Saturday
27/11/10, 16:00
Todd Crag, Loughrigg, Ambleside
A figure was seen waving repeatedly from the summit of Todd Crag, above Ambleside. Team members went to check and found a man waving to his wife in Ambleside and photographing the setting sun... and not requiring any assistance... We returmed home.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 5