Incident Report #144 2025

Fellwalking

Monday

22/12/25, 13:33

Ewe Crag, Loughrigg

A 12-year-old male sustained a nasty forearm fracture when he fell in a steep path. He was treated by the team and air ambulance paramedics and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.75 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo