Incident Report #143 2025
Fellwalking
Wednesday
17/12/25, 16:47
Loughrigg
Three young men phoned for help when they became stuck in the dark. With no map, compass or torch there was little confidence we could talk them down, so a small group was sent to locate and retrieve them
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 5