Incident Report #143 2010
Fellwalking, Search
Saturday
20/11/10, 16:40
Heron Pike
As is often the case when multi-tasking, three is better than two. While dealing with the previous incident, and helping marshall the switch on of Ambleside Christmas Lights, shouts for help were reported Heron Pike. Team members in the area on the previous search were able to respond quickly and escorted two people from the fell. Lack of torches and poor footwear were an isuue!
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4