Incident Report #142 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

13/12/25, 13:25

Black Mire, Loughrigg

A young woman sustained a knee injury when she slipped. She was given pain relief and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo