Incident Report #141 2010
Local Incident, Ambulance assist
Tuesday
16/11/10, 20:30
Rothay Park, Ambleside
We were requested to assist an ambulance crew with the evacuation of a 21-year-old woman who had sustained spinal injury when she fell on a piece of palyground equipment in a park in Ambleside. Not our usual work, but hey, what else is there to do in Ambleside on a Tuesday night.....
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 7