Incident Report #140 2025

Fellrunning

Tuesday

09/12/25, 10:40

Hammerscar Planation

A runner suffered a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 19

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo