Incident Report #140 2010

Fellwalking

Monday

15/11/10, 14:09

Side Pike, Gt Langdale

A woman slipped on steep ground in Side Pike sustaining a fractured tibia and fibula. She was tretaed by team members and paramedics and evacuated to a waiting amublance.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png