Incident Report #14 2022

Fellwalking

Friday

21/01/22, 16:58

Little Stand

A coupe lost their way on Crinkle Crag and ended up on Little Stand, some distance off route, before calling for help. They were located by team members and escorted from the hill

AdventureSmartUK | Be Adventure Smart: make your good day better 

Duration: 5.5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo