Incident Report #14 2021

Fellwalking

Sunday

25/04/21, 14:07

Alcock Tarn

A woman sustained an lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo