Incident Report #14 2019
Fellwalking
23/02/19, 17:44
Gunson Knott, Crinkle Crags
Saturday
Two people became benighted as it went dark and they couldn't locate the way off. We located them using SARLOC and then assisted them back to Three Shires Stone
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 5