Incident Report #14 2018
Fellwalking (winter)
18/02/18, 18:24
Troutbeck, Ill Bell, Froswick
Sunday
Three women lost the path while trying to find a way off the hill. The wandered on to steep ground in the dark. We were able to locate them through detective work on old-school looking and shouting. They were escorted off
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13