Incident Report #14 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

21/02/17, 18:00

Scafell

We assisted with a search for 4 people overdue from Scafell Pike. They were located cold but OK.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo