Incident Report #14 2014

Fellwalking

09/03/14, 13:31

Stock Ghyll, Ambleside

Sunday

An elderly man was taken ill while walking near the waterfall. He was assisted back to the road and a waiting ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo