Incident Report #14 2012

Fellwalking

08/03/12, 14:44

Greenup Edge, Grasmere

Thursday

A man sustained a knee injury. His location was unclear, but he was eventually located at Greenup Edge. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 9 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo