Incident Report #14
Fellrunning
07/03/20, 14:30
Fairfield Horshoe
Saturday
A runner became lost and disorientated in poor weather near Fairfield summit. He was located and escorted down in very challenging weather conditions with help from Kendal MRT
#beadventuresmart
Duration: 7 hours
Team Members: 15