Incident Report #139 2025

Fellwalking

Sunday

07/12/25, 10:55

Elterwater

A man was reported with chest pains. A heart attack was diagnosed. He was treated by the team and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo