Incident Report #138 2010
Fellwalking, benighted
Sunday
14/11/10, 15:58
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale, Bright Beck
A couple reported themselves disorientated in the region of Bright Beck. They were given instructions on how to get down while there was still some daylight, and met by team members near Stickle tarn and escorted down.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 14