Incident Report #137 2025

Fellwalking

23/11/25, 14:20

Pavey Ark

Sunday

A young female from a group of three became unwell. An air ambulance was requested to assist and arrived at the same time as our first team members. She was assessed and quickly loaded in to the aircraft for transport to hospital with darkness and poor weather pressing

Duration: 3.66 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo