Incident Report #137 2010
Mountain Biking
Wednesday
10/11/10, 19:26
Garburn Pass, Troutbeck, Winderemere
A mountain biker sustained facial injuries, including a suspected fractured jaw when he fell off his bike. He was treated by paramedics and then evacuated by team 4 wheel drive to an ambulance waiting on tarmac!
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 16