Incident Report #136 2010

Fellwalking

07/11/10, 11:43

White Crag, Helm Crag, Grasmere

Sunday

A woman climbing Helm Crag collapsed feeling faint and with chest pains. She was treated by team members then handed over to the air ambulance for transfer to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo