Incident Report #135 2025
Fellwalking
Thursday
20/11/25, 19:40
Black Crag, Rossett Pike
Two people reported themselves in difficulty due to darkness and icy ground. Unconvinced that talking them down would succeed, a group of team members was dispatched to retrieve them.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 14