Incident Report #135 2010

Fellwalking

06/11/10, 14:16

Loughrigg, Gt Langdale

Saturday

A woman walking her dog slipped and sustained a very painful knee injury. She was treated at the scene and then stretchered off the fell to a waiting air ambulance.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo