Incident Report #134 2025
Fellwalking
Wednesday
19/11/25, 17:03
Jackdaw Crag
Concern was raised when a man was reported as having been stationary on the hillside for some time. His wife had been tracking his phone/watch and he hadn't moved for several hours. The team responded to the location and found the man, who appeared cold and a little confused. He was assisted down
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 23