Incident Report #134 2010

Local, flooding, extreme weather

04/11/10, 16:39

Ambleside, surrounding area

Thursday

We were requested to assist the police in dealing with a number of incidents relating to heavy rain and associated flooding. A number of minor incidents were dealt with.

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo