Incident Report #133 2010

Fellwalking

03/11/10, 16:32

Cotra Breast, Steel Fell, Grasmere

Wednesday

A 17 year-old female suffered a severe asthma attack while on a walk. She was treated by paramedics and stretchered the short distance to the air ambulance.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo