Incident Report #132 2010

Search

01/11/10, 17:33

Langdale Pikes, Gt Langdale

Monday

Two women reported themselves lost and benighted in the area of the Langdale Pikes.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo