Incident Report #131 2024
Mountain Biking
29/12/24, 21:48
Hellvellyn Range
We assisted Patterdale MRT and others in an extensive search for an overdue mountain biker. A location of interest was identified, but severe weather conditions postponed the operation until next day
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12