Incident Report #131 2010
Fellwalking
30/10/10, 15:34
Stickle Tarn path, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A woman slipped on wet ground descending from Stickle Tarn. She sustained a lower leg/ankle injury. She was treated by the team and carried down on a stretcher.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15