Incident Report #131 2025
Fellwalking
14/11/25, 11:51
Low Wood hotel
Friday
A woman slipped and sustained a leg injury on a path behind the hotel. They were treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 16