Incident Report #130 2024

Fellwalking

29/12/24, 17:30

Gibson Knott

Sunday

A male suffered injuries in a fall on Gibson Knott and we having trouble finding his way off. He was eventually located lower down and assisted the rest of the way

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo