Incident Report #130 2010
Fellwalking
Tuesday
26/10/10, 16:05
Far Easedale, Grasmere
A man, walking with his freinds, collapsed in Far Easedale. Team members not already committed to the earlier rescue were dispatched, along with members of Coniston MRT, but sadly the man died at the scene.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 8