Incident Report #13 2021

Fellwalking

Saturday

24/04/21, 10:57

Rydal Lake shore

A woman sustained an ankle injury on the shore of Rydal Water. She was treated and evacuated to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png