Incident Report #13 2019
Missing person, Search
09/02/19, 03:21
Orrest Head, Windermere
Saturday
An early start to assist police in searching for a despondent male who had reported himself as taking an overdose. He was located by team members, his condition stabilised and he was transferred to an ambulance. Storm Erik made for challenging conditions
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10