Incident Report #13 2016
Fellwalking, winter
Thursday
18/02/16, 14:42
kirkstone pass
A male suffered a knee injury at Kirkstone Pass. We were requested to assist NWAS with his evacuation
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: unknown